Fundsmith Terry Smith
Holdings as of the end of Q2 2026, reported in its 13F filing on Aug 14, 2026; changes vs Q1 2026. Source
Reported value
$13.6B
at quarter-end prices
Positions
41
top 10 are 52% of it
Bought · Q2 2026
16
13 new, 3 added 20%+
Sold · Q2 2026
20
6 sold out, 14 cut 20%+
Holdings 41
| # | Stock | Company | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAR | MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW | 2,585,757 | $958.3M | 7.0% | -23% |
| 2 | SYK | STRYKER CORPORATION | 2,913,833 | $917.4M | 6.7% | -5% |
| 3 | WAT | WATERS CORP | 2,273,632 | $852.7M | 6.2% | -29% |
| 4 | V | VISA INC | 2,019,810 | $693M | 5.1% | -35% |
| 5 | UBER | UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 8,943,151 | $645.3M | 4.7% | new |
| 6 | MA | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 1,245,051 | $639.5M | 4.7% | new |
| 7 | GOOGL | ALPHABET INC | 1,773,354 | $633.7M | 4.6% | -40% |
| 8 | CHD | CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC | 6,456,634 | $625.5M | 4.6% | -3% |
| 9 | PG | PROCTER & GAMBLE CO | 4,078,371 | $598.1M | 4.4% | -3% |
| 10 | MSFT | MICROSOFT CORP | 1,596,737 | $595.6M | 4.4% | -23% |
| 11 | META | META PLATFORMS INC | 1,051,876 | $592.5M | 4.3% | -20% |
| 12 | ADP | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN | 2,601,567 | $582.6M | 4.3% | -33% |
| 13 | FTNT | FORTINET INC | 3,629,938 | $557.6M | 4.1% | -41% |
| 14 | TSM | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 1,148,449 | $548.5M | 4.0% | new |
| 15 | IDXX | IDEXX LABS INC | 1,019,887 | $536.9M | 3.9% | -30% |
| 16 | TXN | TEXAS INSTRS INC | 1,799,182 | $536.3M | 3.9% | -31% |
| 17 | PM | PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC | 2,913,693 | $527.1M | 3.9% | -43% |
| 18 | NFLX | NETFLIX INC. | 6,990,345 | $499.1M | 3.7% | new |
| 19 | GEV | GE VERNOVA INC | 409,835 | $481.5M | 3.5% | new |
| 20 | APP | APPLOVIN CORP | 696,568 | $358.9M | 2.6% | new |
| 21 | TJX | TJX COS INC NEW | 2,272,592 | $344.3M | 2.5% | new |
| 22 | NXT | NEXTPOWER INC | 2,856,092 | $340.3M | 2.5% | new |
| 23 | VEEV | VEEVA SYS INC | 816,785 | $145M | 1.1% | new |
| 24 | YUM | YUM BRANDS INC | 556,107 | $88.9M | 0.65% | new |
| 25 | MSCI | MSCI INC | 53,580 | $30M | 0.22% | -17% |
| 26 | MEDP | MEDPACE HLDGS INC | 52,372 | $27.7M | 0.20% | -16% |
| 27 | NTNX | NUTANIX INC | 538,281 | $27.4M | 0.20% | -7% |
| 28 | BMI | BADGER METER INC | 174,627 | $25.9M | 0.19% | +23% |
| 29 | CLX | CLOROX CO DEL | 271,318 | $25.9M | 0.19% | +5% |
| 30 | ROL | ROLLINS INC | 619,935 | $25.9M | 0.19% | — |
| 31 | MANH | MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC | 172,977 | $24.1M | 0.18% | +43% |
| 32 | NSSC | NAPCO SEC TECHNOLOGIES INC | 606,974 | $23.1M | 0.17% | +58% |
| 33 | FICO | FAIR ISAAC CORP | 17,953 | $21.4M | 0.16% | new |
| 34 | SABR | SABRE CORP | 9,013,783 | $18.8M | 0.14% | — |
| 35 | IDCC | INTERDIGITAL INC | 60,324 | $17.1M | 0.13% | new |
| 36 | ORLY | OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC | 162,691 | $15M | 0.11% | new |
| 37 | VRT | VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 41,893 | $14M | 0.10% | -54% |
| 38 | VRSN | VERISIGN INC | 55,713 | $14M | 0.10% | -51% |
| 39 | ADMA | ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | 1,649,493 | $13.8M | 0.10% | — |
| 40 | DOCS | DOXIMITY INC | 653,324 | $13.5M | 0.10% | -6% |
| 41 | PAYC | PAYCOM SOFTWARE INC | 100,763 | $12.7M | 0.09% | -54% |
Sold out in Q2 2026 6
| Stock | Company | Shares held in Q1 2026 | Value then | Of portfolio then |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTD | METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL | 568,516 | $717M | 5.6% |
| ZTS | ZOETIS INC | 3,877,559 | $458.4M | 3.6% |
| OTIS | OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP | 2,731,635 | $210.6M | 1.6% |
| — | CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 844,887 | $20.9M | 0.16% |
| QLYS | QUALYS INC | 226,077 | $19.9M | 0.15% |
| HD | HOME DEPOT INC | 28,611 | $9.4M | 0.07% |
13F filings list US-listed long positions (stocks and ADRs) at the quarter's end: no shorts, cash, bonds or foreign shares; options and principal amounts are left out here. Trades made after the quarter ended don't show until the next filing. Changes compare share counts with the quarter before (splits can show as adds). Not investment advice.